• Published Results
  • December Stableford

    DECEMBER STABLEFORD (01/12/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: PAR: 71 CSS: N/A Stableford Fakenham (White) Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Colin Humphrey 16c (16) 39 16.1 2 Peter Page 10c (10) 36 10.3 3 Colin D’Oyley 21c (21) 35 21.4 4 David Williams 16c (16) 35 15.6 5 Brynn Playford 11c (11) 33 […]

  • Published Results
  • September Stableford Result

    Division 1 Player Name Hcp Scores Total Philip Mitchell 23 43 43 Jason Olley 14 39 39 Taras Pavlyuk 15 39 39 Martyn Gould 16 39 39 James McGrath 13 38 38 Darren Anthony 10 37 37 Bob Woodhouse 17 37 37 Randy Reynolds 12 37 37 Andrew Kirk 10 37 37 Harrison Futter 17 […]

  • Published Results
  • Senior’s Aug Stableford result

    Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result SENIORS AUGUST STABLEFORD (21/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Stableford Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Fakenham (White) Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Terry Annison (R) 17c (17) 42 15.3 2 Peter Hopkinson (R) 21c (21) 38 20.1 3 Robert Charles 22c (22) 37 21.6 4 Raymond Bennett […]

  • Published Results
  • Professionals turn up & Play result

    Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result PROFESSIONAL’S TURN UP & PLAY (18/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Ladies (CSS: 73 PAR: 72) Stableford Mens: Fakenham (Yellow) Ladies: Fakenham (Red) Mixed Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Steven Parker (R) 12c (12) 42 11.0 2 Peter Bear 26c (26) 37 […]

  • Published Results
  • August Mid Week Stableford

    Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result AUGUST MID WEEK STABLEFORD (14/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Stableford Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Fakenham (White) Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Stewart Elvin (R) * 19c (19) 44 17.1 2 Darren Anthony (R) * 12c (12) 41 11.0 3 Andrew Hall (R) * 10c (10) […]

  • Published Results
  • Captains day result

    CAPTAIN’S DAY RESULT.     1st        Martin Gould                                    46 pts 2nd       Jason Olley                             42 3rd        Steve Parker                          41 ocb.   Emily Reynolds                                  41 Ray Johnson                                        41 Dave Olley                                          41 Robin Tuck                                         41 Andrew Hall                                       41 Terry Hegarty                                      40 Bob Woodhouse                                 39 Phillip Nelson                                      39 Andrew Kirk                                       38 Danny Dashfield                                 38 Shane Tuck                                         38 Ian […]

  • Published Results
  • APRIL MEDAL RESULT

    Division 1 Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact 1 Peter Page (R) 83 11c (11) 72 10.5 2 Guy Stratton 82 9c (9) 73 9.0 3 Andrew Hall 85 11c (11) 74 10.7 4 Stephen John Hughes 84 8c (8) 76 8.4 5 Ian Eric Ridge 93 16c (16) 77 15.9 6 Jamie Tuck […]

  • Published Results
  • March Mid Week Stableford Result

    FAKENHAM GOLF CLUB MARCH MID WEEK STABLEFORD RESULT   Name Hcp          Points Division 1 1 Roger Pincott 16c (16) 35 15.6 2 Paul Allen 17c (17) 32 16.6 3 Colin D’Oyley 26c (26) 31 26 4 Peter Brown 24c (24) 30 24.4 5 John Jones 15c (15) 30 15.2 6 Peter Hopkinson […]

  • Published Results
  • JULYM/W MEDAL RESULT

    Mr P Hopkinson 86 20 66 * 19.2 Mr A Bennett 94 – 26 68 * 25.2 Mr J Banson 90 – 21 c 69 20.8 Mr G Vertigan 85 – 15 c 70 15.2 Mr D Vaughan 84 – 12 c 72 11.7 Mr. R Porter 93 – 21 c 72 20.6 Mr I […]