Published Results

wp0fc73e6b_05

September Stableford Result

Division 1 Player Name Hcp Scores Total Philip Mitchell 23 43 43 Jason Olley 14 39 39 Taras Pavlyuk 15 39 39 Martyn Gould 16 39 39 James McGrath 13 38 38 Darren Anthony 10 37 37 Bob Woodhouse 17 37 37 Randy Reynolds 12 37 37 Andrew Kirk 10 37 37 Harrison Futter 17 […]

Read More

Senior’s Aug Stableford result

Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result SENIORS AUGUST STABLEFORD (21/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Stableford Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Fakenham (White) Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Terry Annison (R) 17c (17) 42 15.3 2 Peter Hopkinson (R) 21c (21) 38 20.1 3 Robert Charles 22c (22) 37 21.6 4 Raymond Bennett […]

Read More

Professionals turn up & Play result

Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result PROFESSIONAL’S TURN UP & PLAY (18/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Ladies (CSS: 73 PAR: 72) Stableford Mens: Fakenham (Yellow) Ladies: Fakenham (Red) Mixed Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Steven Parker (R) 12c (12) 42 11.0 2 Peter Bear 26c (26) 37 […]

Read More

August Mid Week Stableford

Fakenham Sports Centre Association Competition Result AUGUST MID WEEK STABLEFORD (14/08/2018) Score Type: Course/Tee: Stableford Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71) Fakenham (White) Division 1 Pos Name Hcp Points New Exact 1 Stewart Elvin (R) * 19c (19) 44 17.1 2 Darren Anthony (R) * 12c (12) 41 11.0 3 Andrew Hall (R) * 10c (10) […]

Read More

Captains day result

CAPTAIN’S DAY RESULT.     1st        Martin Gould                                    46 pts 2nd       Jason Olley                             42 3rd        Steve Parker                          41 ocb.   Emily Reynolds                                  41 Ray Johnson                                        41 Dave Olley                                          41 Robin Tuck                                         41 Andrew Hall                                       41 Terry Hegarty                                      40 Bob Woodhouse                                 39 Phillip Nelson                                      39 Andrew Kirk                                       38 Danny Dashfield                                 38 Shane Tuck                                         38 Ian […]

Read More

APRIL MEDAL RESULT

Division 1 Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact 1 Peter Page (R) 83 11c (11) 72 10.5 2 Guy Stratton 82 9c (9) 73 9.0 3 Andrew Hall 85 11c (11) 74 10.7 4 Stephen John Hughes 84 8c (8) 76 8.4 5 Ian Eric Ridge 93 16c (16) 77 15.9 6 Jamie Tuck […]

Read More

March Mid Week Stableford Result

FAKENHAM GOLF CLUB MARCH MID WEEK STABLEFORD RESULT   Name Hcp          Points Division 1 1 Roger Pincott 16c (16) 35 15.6 2 Paul Allen 17c (17) 32 16.6 3 Colin D’Oyley 26c (26) 31 26 4 Peter Brown 24c (24) 30 24.4 5 John Jones 15c (15) 30 15.2 6 Peter Hopkinson […]

Read More

January Mid week Stableford

Mr P Allen 37 17 c Mr B Watson 32 23 c Mr M Gould 31 16 c Mr G Wild 30 18 c Mr K Kay 29 18 c Mr P Hopkinson 28 20 c Mr C Baynes 27 19 c Mr C Holmes 25 15 c Mr C Doyley 25 26 c Mr […]

Read More

JULYM/W MEDAL RESULT

Mr P Hopkinson 86 20 66 * 19.2 Mr A Bennett 94 – 26 68 * 25.2 Mr J Banson 90 – 21 c 69 20.8 Mr G Vertigan 85 – 15 c 70 15.2 Mr D Vaughan 84 – 12 c 72 11.7 Mr. R Porter 93 – 21 c 72 20.6 Mr I […]

Read More

MAY STABLEFORD RESULT

Mr G Whitehead 39 17 c 16 * Mr J Jones 39 16 c 15.9 Mr T Hegarty 38 9 c 9.1 Mr M Gould 38 21 c 20.4 * Mr C Baynes 38 19 c 18.5 Mr L Seppings 36 12 c 11.8 Mr. J McGrath 36 15 c 15.3 Mr T Pavlyuk 36 […]

Read More

March Mid Week Stableford Result

Mr P Anthony 35 15 c 14.8 Mr R Dodman 32 16 c 16.3 Mr G Wild 32 17 c 16.9 Mr K Read 32 19 c 19.1 Mr B Reynolds 30 11 c 10.5 Mr P Brown 30 27 c 26.6 Mr R Peel 30 7 c 6.5 Mr R Bennett 30 15 c […]

Read More

March Stableford Result

Mr R Tuck 36 13 c Mr T Jarvis 35 6 c Mr S Hughes 33 10 c Mr J Reeve 33 20 c Mr C Nelson 32 13 c Mr P List 32 13 c Mr L Seppings 32 12 c Mr A Keeler 31 12 c Mr G Whitehead 30 17 c Mr […]

Read More

February Mid week Stableford result

Mr B. Playford 39 12 c Mr B Reynolds 36 11 c Mr S Parker 34 16 c Mr. J McGrath 33 15 c Mr P Anthony 32 15 c Mr T Futter 31 12 c Mr D Moore 31 17 c Mr D Burgis 31 19 c Mr P Brown 31 27 c Mr […]

Read More

9 Hole Winter Order of Merit

Mr D Olley 22 9 c M M Rutland 20 23 c Mr S Parker 20 16 c Mr P Allen 19 18 c Mr N Featherstone 19 7 c Mr M Gould 19 22 c Mr J Olley 18 15 c Mr R Johnson 18 28 c Mr R Gould 17 7 c Mr […]

Read More

FEBRUARY STABLEFORD RESULT

Mr T Futter 37 12 c 12.3 Mr G Lumsden 36 19 c 18.9 Mr M Fletcher 35 13 c 12.5 Mr. J McGrath 32 15 c 15.1 Mr B Reynolds 32 11 c 10.5 Mr L Seppings 32 12 c 11.7 Mr P Anthony 32 15 c 15.4 Mr P Page 31 15 c […]

Read More

January 9 Hole Order of Merit Result

Mr G Lumsden 22 19 c Mr D Olley 22 9 c M M Rutland 20 23 c Mr S Parker 20 16 c Mr P Allen 19 18 c Mr N Featherstone 19 7 c Mr M Gould 19 22 c Mr J Olley 18 15 c Mr R Johnson 18 28 c Mr […]

Read More

JANUARY MID WEEK STABLEFORD

January Mid week Stableford Mr K Kay 38 18c Mr R Johnson 36 28 c Mr G Lumsden 36 19 c Mr M Gould 35 22 c Mr R Dodman 34 16 c Mr P Allen 34 18 c Mr P Hopkinson 33 20 c Mr C Holmes 30 16 c Mr J Morton 29 […]

Read More

JANUARY STABLEFORD RESULT

JANUARY STABLEFORD Mr T Bird 41 24 21.7 (Inactive Hcp) Mr L Seppings 40 13 c 11.7 Mr T Jarvis 39 6 c 6.2 Mr D Playford 38 15 c 15.3 Mr B Playford 37 12 c 12.1 Mr R Tuck 37 13 c 12.5 Mr D Moore 36 17 c 17.2 Mr A Keeler […]

Read More